欢迎进入贵州自考网

报名地点:

2019年成人高考专升本英语考试模拟试题

2019-08-21    http://www.gzzkzsw.com    文章来源:贵州自考网    作者:贵州自考网

   2019年成人高考专升本英语考试模拟试题

  (1) They lives ______ the other side of the road.

  A. in

  B. on

  C. for

  D. by

  答案:B

  (2) Just think Ann got the house _______ all by herself!

  A. paint

  B. be painted

  C. to paint

  D. painted

  答案:D

  (3) _______ that we were late,we started to run.

  A. Know

  B. To know

  C. Knowing

  D. Being known

  答案:C

  (4) He didn‘t go to France,the doctor suggested that he _______there.

  A. won‘t go

  B. not go

  C. not to go

  D. didn’t go

  答案:B

  (5) Nothing could stop _______.

  A. him come

  B. that the came

  C. him from coming

  D. him to come

  答案:C

  (6) The problem of pollution in this city is more serious than ______ in other cities.

  A. that

  B. it

  C. this

  D. those

  答案:A

  (7) Coal ________ electricity very often.

  A. is used to producing

  B. is used to produce

  C. used to produce

  D. used to producing

  答案:B

  (8) A few years later,I found my hometown completely _______.

  A. changed

  B. changing

  C. to be changed

  D. to change

  答案:A

  (9) ________,I would have gone to see him.

  A. Have I had time

  B. Had I time

  C. Had I had time

  D. would I have had

  答案:C

  (10) Since the road is wet this morning,last night _______.

  A. it must be raining

  B. it must rain

  C. it must have rained

  D. it must have been rained

  答案:C

  祝各位同学都能考取好成绩,贵州自考网提示您:自考不复习,考试泪两行

  更多资讯请关注贵州自考网

  热线咨询:0851-85752432 0851-85775272

  可关注贵州自考官网:www.gzzkzsw.com

  现场报名地址:贵州省贵阳市喷水池虹祥大厦8楼成才云教育

下一篇:很抱歉没有了
  1. 自考咨询
  2. 报名条件
  3. 报考政策
  4. 常见问题
  5. 学员动态
专业热门排名
  • 1行政管理(本科段)
  • 2会计(本科段)
  • 3工程管理(本科段)
  • 4学前教育(本科段)
  • 5汉语言文学(本科段)
  • 6学前教育(专科段)
  • 7行政管理(专科段)
  • 8护理(专升本)
  • 9工商管理(高升专)
  • 10药学(专升本)
X

贵州自考网上预报名

0851-85752432