>
贵州自考本科咨询电话

0851-85555261/0851-88220429

专本套读省时省力,上班族最好的选择
贵州自考网上学习平台
地区分站:
   贵阳站   遵义站   凯里站   黔西南站  铜仁站   黔南州  
热门专业:
   行政管理 法律 会计 金融 工商企业管理 工程管理 艺术设计 财务会计与审计 2017年贵州成人高考招生简章
您当前的位置:首页 > 贵州自考复习资料

自考本科英语试题

时间:2018-06-04  来源:贵州自考网  作者:贵州自考网

   自考本科英语试题

  1  Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.

  A.more B.much C.too much D.much more

  答案:B

  2 The burglar was caught__________.

  A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house

  C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house

  答案:C

  3 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”

  A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has

  答案:D

  4  Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.

  A.carry B.take C.train D.bear

  答案:D

  5  I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.

  A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest

  答案:C

  6 It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.

  A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive

  答案:A

  7 Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.

  A.to B.with C.over D.on

  答案:D

  8 Would you please tell me__________to do next?

  A.how B.what C.which D.whatever

  答案:B

  9  We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.

  A.into B.for C.to D.at

  答案:A

  10 Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.

  A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to

  答案:C

  11 She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.

  A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on

  答案:A

  12 Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。

  A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service

  答案:C

  13 __________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.

  A.When B.If C.Now that D.Just as

  答案:D

  14  The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.

  A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as

  C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than

  答案:A

  15 The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________

  A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently

  答案:B

  更多资讯请关注贵州自考网

  报名电话:0851-85213313 0851-85213296

  可关注贵州自考官网:www.gzzkzsw.com

  现场报名地址:贵州省贵阳市喷水池虹祥大厦8楼成才云教育

贵州自考在线报名
返回首页 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 专本套读 | 本科助学 | 贵州民族大学 | 贵州师范大学 | 贵州大学  | 贵州财经大学
贵州自考网--自考生报名站:贵阳站 | 遵义站 | 凯里站 | 黔西南站
CopyRight 贵州杉玮教育咨询有限公司. All Right Reserved.
网站备案号:黔ICP备12004601号-1